The Training Center of Human Resources Management and Development Division of 112 constantly works towards raising the qualification of the existing employees, as well as training future call-takers and organizing and conducting training sessions for the employees of the partner entities.
• By the order of the Minister of Internal Affairs of Georgia N1/345 of July 26, 2019, the rules and training modules for the selection and training the call-takers and dispatchers of the 112 have been approved
• 112 has been awarded an official certificate (Certificate of Vocational Education) recognized by the State for the implementation of the vocational training program – “Communication Center Remote Services Specialist”.
As of 2019, 112 had trained 772 participants. 645 attendees out of the total number were call-takers and dispatchers, while the remaining 127 attendees were the employees of the partner entities. Training sessions mostly focused on call handling, the role of effective communication in the service industry.